Ski resort shuttle bus

About Shuttle bus
Operation period12/16/2023〜3/31/2024
How to rideIt's free, but you'll need a ticket.
Please pick up your ticket at your accommodation or at the ski resort ticket office.
Bus 1
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
8:20
Karamatsu-daira
8:24
8peaks
8:25
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
8:28
Pansion village
8:31
AMBIENT Tatesshina hotel
8:34
8:40
Pansion village
8:43
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
8:46
8peaks
8:48
Karamatsu-daira
8:50
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
8:54
Bus 2
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
8:55
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
8:58
Corehouse2in1
9:00
Lumiel(2in1)
9:03
9:35
Corehouse2in1
9:38
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
9:40
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
9:43
Bus 3
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
9:45
Karamatsu-daira
9:49
8peaks
9:51
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
9:53
Pansion village
9:56
AMBIENT Tatesshina hotel
9:59
10:03
Pansion village
10:06
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
10:09
8peaks
10:11
Karamatsu-daira
10:13
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
10:17
Bus 4
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
10:21
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
10:24
Corehouse2in1
10:26
Lumiel(2in1)
10:29
10:35
Corehouse2in1
10:38
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
10:40
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
10:43
Bus 5
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
10:58
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
11:01
Corehouse2in1
11:03
Lumiel(2in1)
11:06
11:10
Corehouse2in1
11:13
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
11:15
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
11:18
【Bus-6】
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.shirakaba
lakesideplaza
11:18

connect Lacal bus
(Chino ST.10:25 → Higashi Shirakabako 11:09)
Karamatsu-daira
11:22
8peaks
11:24
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
11:26
Pansion village
11:29
AMBIENT Tatesshina hotel
11:32
11:38
Pansion village
11:41
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
11:44
8peaks
11:46
Karamatsu-daira
11:48
Lake.shirakaba
lakesideplaza
11:52

connect Lacal bus
(Higashi Shirakabako12:04 → Chino ST.12:50)
Bus 7
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
13:05
Karamatsu-daira
13:09
8peaks
13:11
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
13:13
Pansion village
13:16
AMBIENT Tatesshina hotel
13:19
13:25
Pansion village
13:28
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
13:31
8peaks
13:33
Karamatsu-daira
13:35
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
13:39
Bus 8
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
13:42
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
13:45
Corehouse2in1
13:47
Lumiel(2in1)
13:50
14:15
Corehouse2in1
14:18
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
14:20
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
14:23
Bus 9
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
14:25

connect Lacal bus
(Chino ST 13:35→HIgashi Shirakabako 14:19)
Karamatsu-daira
14:29
8peaks
14:31
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
14:33
Pansion village
14:36
AMBIENT Tatesshina hotel
14:39
14:43
Pansion village
14:46
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
14:49
8peaks
14:51
Karamatsu-daira
14:53
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
14:57

connect Lacal bus
(Higashi Shirakabako15:04 → Chino ST 15:50)
BUs 10
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
15:00
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
15:03
Corehouse2in1
15:05
Lumiel(2in1)
15:08
15:45
Corehouse2in1
15:48
Shirakabaknomori East Lake.Shirakaba Pension village
15:50
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
15:53
Bus 11
Bus stop NO.
Time schedule
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
15:55
Karamatsu-daira
15:59
8peaks
16:01
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
16:03
Pansion village
16:06
AMBIENT Tatesshina hotel
16:09
16:13
Pansion village
16:16
Shirakaba kogen kokusai ski resort
16:19
8peaks
16:21
Karamatsu-daira
16:23
Lake.Shirakaba Lakesideplaza
16:27